Clash at the Creek XVI is now TWIN $10KS courtesy...
5/22/2024 -
THE BIG NEWS: Thanks to the fine folks at Quietwoods RV, Clash at the Creek XVI is now TWIN $10K's! That's right - $10,000 to Win PER NIGHT for the IM
Registration is NOW OPEN for King of the Creek VII...
6/21/2024 -
Here is the full info release on the upcoming Appleton Camping Center Presents King of the Creek VII | $10,000 to Win IMCA Stock Cars!
MONDAY, JULY 15
LaCrosse Lays Claim to IMCA Modified Feature at 14...
4/22/2024 -
(Francis Creek, WI) On a cold night with hot racing, Benji LaCrosse used some misfortune of the leader to take home the checkered flag at 141 Speedway
-
Registration is NOW OPEN for King of the Creek VII!
6/21/2024Here is the full info release on the upcoming Appleton Camping Center Presents King of the Creek VII | $10,000 to Win IMCA Stock Cars!
MONDAY, JULY 15TH – Hot Laps
Gates Open @ 5 PM – Hot Laps 7-9:30 PM
Admission:
Grandstand Adults - Free
Grandstand Kids 10 and Under –...more
Clash at the Creek XVI is now TWIN $10KS courtesy of Quietwoods R...
5/22/2024THE BIG NEWS: Thanks to the fine folks at Quietwoods RV, Clash at the Creek XVI is now TWIN $10K's! That's right - $10,000 to Win PER NIGHT for the IMCA Modifieds!
Quietwoods RV has five locations to serve you including Sturgeon Bay, the Fox Valley, Janesville, Slinger and...more
LaCrosse Lays Claim to IMCA Modified Feature at 141 Speedway
4/22/2024(Francis Creek, WI) On a cold night with hot racing, Benji LaCrosse used some misfortune of the leader to take home the checkered flag at 141 Speedway in the IMCA Modifieds.
186 cars over six divisions kept the fans as warm as possible with exciting finishes. Winners on...more
2024 Season Opens Saturday, April 13th
4/10/2024Saturday night signals the start of another great season of racing at Francis Creek's 141 Speedway! IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA Sport Compacts, Unified Grand Nationals, and Unified Street Stocks will begin their 2024 points season on Saturday...more
6/1/2024 - 141 Speedway
Maribel, WI
Klink Equipment Night at the Races
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Unified Grand Nationals
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Will Schumacher Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 47 | Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 21 | Taylor Rahn Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 73S | Shawn Schmitt Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |
5 | 8 | 21G | Rick Gustavson Norway, MI | Norway, MI | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 13 | Joshua Pierce Fredonia, WI | Fredonia, WI | 4 | |
7 | 13 | 37 | Ryan Minster Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 6 | |
8 | 5 | 187 | Noah Wachowiacz West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 5S | Derek Schrauth Omro, WI | Omro, WI | -3 | |
10 | 14 | 52W | Jack Wiroll Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 4 | |
11 | 9 | 1 | Mike King Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | -2 | |
12 | 16 | 5 | Collin Skindzeleski Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | 4 | |
13 | 15 | 53B | Brad Weiss Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 2 | |
14 | 2 | 41 | Mark Haskins Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | -12 | |
15 | 17 | 31L | Chase Lemay Gillett, WI | Gillett, WI | 2 | |
16 | 12 | 3 | Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -4 | |
17 | 18 | 22 | Randy Dent Cleveland, WI | Cleveland, WI | 1 | |
18 DNF | 11 | 93 | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 1 | Mike King Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 21 | Taylor Rahn Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 16 | Will Schumacher Hartford, WI | Hartford, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 47 | Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 187 | Noah Wachowiacz West Allis, WI | West Allis, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 93 | Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 37 | Ryan Minster Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 53B | Brad Weiss Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | 1 | |
9 | 1 | 31L | Chase Lemay Gillett, WI | Gillett, WI | -8 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 21G | Rick Gustavson Norway, MI | Norway, MI | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 5S | Derek Schrauth Omro, WI | Omro, WI | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Mark Haskins Cascade, WI | Cascade, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 73S | Shawn Schmitt Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 13 | Joshua Pierce Fredonia, WI | Fredonia, WI | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 3 | Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI | Mukwonago, WI | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 52W | Jack Wiroll Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 5 | Collin Skindzeleski Germantown, WI | Germantown, WI | -2 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 22 | Randy Dent Cleveland, WI | Cleveland, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
IMCA SportMod Presented by Gandrud Automotive
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 17V | Coy Vlies Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 10 | |
2 | 8 | 23K | Chris Kuchta Combined Locks, WI | Combined Locks, WI | 6 | |
3 | 6 | M24 | Dustin Marquardt Gillett, WI | Gillett, WI | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 5Y | Jonathon Young New Londoon, WI | New Londoon, WI | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 1K | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 7 | |
6 | 16 | 1 | Matthew Radtke Marion, WI | Marion, WI | 10 | |
7 | 14 | 29S | Colton See Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 7 | |
8 | 2 | 565 | Jake Maurer Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -6 | |
9 | 21 | 25X | Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12 | |
10 | 17 | 7 | Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 7 | |
11 | 7 | 70 | Jonathon Baumann Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -4 | |
12 | 18 | 58 | Shane Bahr Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 6 | |
13 | 5 | 26 | David Paskiewicz Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | -8 | |
14 | 19 | 3 | Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 5 | |
15 | 9 | 32Z | Andy Welter Cedarburg, WI | Cedarburg, WI | -6 | |
16 | 22 | 22B | Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 6 | |
17 | 24 | 119 | Reagan May Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 7 | |
18 | 20 | 89R | Kolton Roehl Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 2 | |
19 DNF | 13 | 10R | Robert Wittkopf Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -6 | |
20 DNF | 10 | 07 | Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | -10 | |
21 DNF | 23 | 19D | Jerry Duggan Reifs Mills, WI | Reifs Mills, WI | 2 | |
22 DNF | 4 | X15 | Braxton Ambrosius Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -18 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 14 | Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | -8 | |
24 DNF | 3 | 56T | Trevor Maurer Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -21 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | Matthew Radtke Marion, WI | Marion, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 7 | Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 58 | Shane Bahr Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 89R | Kolton Roehl Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 25X | Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 22B | Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | 4 | |
8 | 3 | 19D | Jerry Duggan Reifs Mills, WI | Reifs Mills, WI | -5 | |
9 | 7 | 119 | Reagan May Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | -2 | |
Top 9 transfer | ||||||
10 | 8 | 11S | Zachary Schmidt West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -2 | |
11 | 10 | XV | Don Marquart Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | -1 | |
12 | 12 | 10B | Grant Besaw Ormo, WI | Ormo, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 23K | Chris Kuchta Combined Locks, WI | Combined Locks, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 07 | Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | M24 | Dustin Marquardt Gillett, WI | Gillett, WI | - | |
4 | 1 | 5Y | Jonathon Young New Londoon, WI | New Londoon, WI | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 10R | Robert Wittkopf Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 7 | Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 58 | Shane Bahr Greenville, WI | Greenville, WI | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 119 | Reagan May Oshkosh, WI | Oshkosh, WI | 1 | |
9 | 2 | XV | Don Marquart Ripon, WI | Ripon, WI | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | X15 | Braxton Ambrosius Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 565 | Jake Maurer Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 70 | Jonathon Baumann Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 32Z | Andy Welter Cedarburg, WI | Cedarburg, WI | - | |
5 | 8 | 29S | Colton See Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 1 | Matthew Radtke Marion, WI | Marion, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 3 | Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 11S | Zachary Schmidt West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 22B | Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI | Eagle River, WI | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26 | David Paskiewicz Wind Lake, WI | Wind Lake, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 56T | Trevor Maurer Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 17V | Coy Vlies Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 1K | Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI | Fox Lake, WI | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 14 | Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 19D | Jerry Duggan Reifs Mills, WI | Reifs Mills, WI | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 89R | Kolton Roehl Campbellsport, WI | Campbellsport, WI | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 25X | Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 10B | Grant Besaw Ormo, WI | Ormo, WI | - |
IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | 2 | |
2 | 12 | 25J | Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | 10 | |
3 | 13 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 36 | Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 007C | Mike Carter Greenleaf, WI | Greenleaf, WI | -1 | |
6 | 16 | 16R | John Rothmund Mishicot, WI | Mishicot, WI | 10 | |
7 | 1 | 7 | Tyler Derenne Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | -6 | |
8 | 10 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
9 | 18 | 50R | Logan Rhode Whitelaw, WI | Whitelaw, WI | 9 | |
10 | 11 | 33C | Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 1 | |
11 | 7 | 43 | Rick Dix Kingsbridge, WI | Kingsbridge, WI | -4 | |
12 | 19 | 40 | Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 7 | |
13 | 14 | 10B | Ryan Besaw Omro, WI | Omro, WI | 1 | |
14 | 22 | 18 | Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI | Suring, WI | 8 | |
15 | 17 | 24 | Austin Jansen Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 2 | |
16 | 23 | 24A | Aidan Gretz Kewaunne, WI | Kewaunne, WI | 7 | |
17 | 15 | 22L | Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | -2 | |
18 DNF | 9 | 21 | Dave Bouche Algoma, WI | Algoma, WI | -9 | |
19 DNF | 20 | 31 | Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 1 | |
20 DNF | 6 | 51 | Jeremy Wiitala Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -14 | |
21 DNF | 5 | 333 | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -16 | |
22 DNF | 21 | 4T | Tim VanDeHei Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | -1 | |
23 DNF | 8 | K9 | Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | -15 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 007 | Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Austin Jansen Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 40 | Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 4T | Tim VanDeHei Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 24A | Aidan Gretz Kewaunne, WI | Kewaunne, WI | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 34 | Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 3 | |
6 | 11 | 34JR | Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI | La Crosse, WI | 5 | |
7 | 9 | 28 | Grant Augustian Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 99 | Matt Reinke Reedsville, WI | Reedsville, WI | 2 | |
9 | 4 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -5 | |
10 | 7 | 35 | Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -3 | |
11 | 6 | 19W | Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI | Menominee Falls, WI | -5 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 50R | Logan Rhode Whitelaw, WI | Whitelaw, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 31 | Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 18 | Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI | Suring, WI | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 007 | Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 10 | 911 | John Adams Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 5 | |
6 | 5 | 12X | Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI | Sobieski, WI | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 40K | Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 64J | Jordan Parma Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 92 | Jeremy Johnson Gills Rock, WI | Gills Rock, WI | - | |
10 | 4 | 64 | Scott Eggebrecht Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 333 | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 43 | Rick Dix Kingsbridge, WI | Kingsbridge, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 7 | Tyler Derenne Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 4 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 24 | Austin Jansen Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 40 | Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 24A | Aidan Gretz Kewaunne, WI | Kewaunne, WI | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 35 | Paul Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 28 | Grant Augustian Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 34JR | Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI | La Crosse, WI | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51 | Jeremy Wiitala Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 36 | Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | K9 | Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 10B | Ryan Besaw Omro, WI | Omro, WI | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 18 | Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI | Suring, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 31 | Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 12X | Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI | Sobieski, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 007 | Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 92 | Jeremy Johnson Gills Rock, WI | Gills Rock, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 03W | Timothy Warner Malone, WI | Malone, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 21 | Dave Bouche Algoma, WI | Algoma, WI | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 25J | Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 22L | Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 4T | Tim VanDeHei Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 19W | Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI | Menominee Falls, WI | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 34 | Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -1 | |
9 | 2 | 99 | Matt Reinke Reedsville, WI | Reedsville, WI | -7 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 55K | Jesse Krahn Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 33C | Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 007C | Mike Carter Greenleaf, WI | Greenleaf, WI | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 16R | John Rothmund Mishicot, WI | Mishicot, WI | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 9 | 50R | Logan Rhode Whitelaw, WI | Whitelaw, WI | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 64 | Scott Eggebrecht Crystal Lake, IL | Crystal Lake, IL | 2 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 40K | Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -4 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 64J | Jordan Parma Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | -6 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 911 | John Adams Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -4 |
Unified Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
2 | 12 | 24S | Austin Steinke St Nazianz, WI | St Nazianz, WI | 10 | |
3 | 4 | 181 | Jason Piron Escanaba, MI | Escanaba, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 19B | Carter Besaw Omro, WI | Omro, WI | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 9M | Derek Moede New Franken, WI | New Franken, WI | 6 | |
6 | 9 | 35 | Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 3 | |
7 | 13 | 16B | Dylan Breit Hilbert, WI | Hilbert, WI | 6 | |
8 | 2 | 55 | Andrew Fuhrmann Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | -6 | |
9 | 15 | 55B | Brandon Fuhrmann Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | 6 | |
10 | 18 | XXX | Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 8 | |
11 | 14 | 22 | Bailey Laviolette Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 3 | |
12 | 21 | 07W | Matt Warner Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 9 | |
13 | 8 | 33C | Michael Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -5 | |
14 | 17 | 86W | Paul White Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 3 | |
15 | 19 | X93 | Brandon Joy Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 4 | |
16 | 7 | 119X | Josh Novak Neenah, WI | Neenah, WI | -9 | |
17 | 1 | 22A | Alex Amend Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -16 | |
18 | 5 | 4X | Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI | Escanaba, MI | -13 | |
19 | 23 | 68 | Aaron Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | 4 | |
20 | 22 | 25X | Eric Farah Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | 2 | |
21 | 24 | 9 | John Denil Jr Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 3 | |
22 DNF | 16 | 111 | Shanon Guelette Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -6 | |
23 DNF | 10 | 71 | Edward Anschutz Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -13 | |
24 DNF | 20 | 41K | Eli Kaye Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | -4 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 111 | Shanon Guelette Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 86W | Paul White Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | XXX | Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | X93 | Brandon Joy Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 41K | Eli Kaye Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | -3 | |
6 | 11 | 07W | Matt Warner Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 5 | |
7 | 4 | 25X | Eric Farah Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 68 | Aaron Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | -1 | |
9 | 10 | 9 | John Denil Jr Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 1 | |
Top 9 transfer | ||||||
10 DNF | 5 | XX | Jeff Krauel Carlsville, WI | Carlsville, WI | -5 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 26 | Dillon Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | -2 | |
12 DNF | 12 | 18Z | Travis Zirbel Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
13 DNF | 13 | 84 | Brian Krejcarek Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 9M | Derek Moede New Franken, WI | New Franken, WI | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 19B | Carter Besaw Omro, WI | Omro, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 181 | Jason Piron Escanaba, MI | Escanaba, MI | 1 | |
4 | 10 | 22A | Alex Amend Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 6 | |
5 | 5 | 16B | Dylan Breit Hilbert, WI | Hilbert, WI | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 111 | Shanon Guelette Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | - | |
7 | 2 | 25X | Eric Farah Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -5 | |
8 | 68 | Aaron Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | - | ||
9 | 9 | 26 | Dillon Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | - | |
10 DNF | 8 | 18Z | Travis Zirbel Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -2 | |
11 DNF | 1 | 84 | Brian Krejcarek Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | -10 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 35 | Brooke Diefenthaler Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 119X | Josh Novak Neenah, WI | Neenah, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 24S | Austin Steinke St Nazianz, WI | St Nazianz, WI | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 4X | Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI | Escanaba, MI | - | |
5 | 2 | 22 | Bailey Laviolette Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 41K | Eli Kaye Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | -5 | |
7 | 9 | XX | Jeff Krauel Carlsville, WI | Carlsville, WI | 2 | |
8 | 3 | X93 | Brandon Joy Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -5 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 9 | John Denil Jr Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 75F | James Fletcher Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 71 | Edward Anschutz Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 33C | Michael Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 55 | Andrew Fuhrmann Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 55B | Brandon Fuhrmann Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 86W | Paul White Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 3 | |
7 | 3 | XXX | Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI | Sturgeon Bay, WI | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 68 | Aaron Ploor Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | - | |
9 DNF | 7 | 07W | Matt Warner Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | -2 |
IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating
A Feature 1Tri-County Heating
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 8 | Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 3M | Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 4K | Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI | Mishcot, WI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 757 | Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI | Combined Locks, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 00JR | Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
7 | 13 | 54H | Travis Hansen Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | 6 | |
8 | 18 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 10 | |
9 | 17 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 8 | |
10 | 12 | 11 | Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 2 | |
11 | 7 | 30W | Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI | Oconto Falls, WI | -4 | |
12 | 4 | 2M | Steve Mueller Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | -8 | |
13 | 8 | 95 | Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI | Waterford, WI | -5 | |
14 | 22 | 09 | Kelsy Hayes New London, WI | New London, WI | 8 | |
15 | 15 | 00 | R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
16 | 21 | 31 | Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI | Francis Creek, WI | 5 | |
17 | 19 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 2 | |
18 | 10 | 28C | Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | -8 | |
19 DNF | 9 | 08 | Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | -10 | |
20 DNF | 23 | 09X | Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI | Fremont, WI | 3 | |
21 DNF | 20 | 88 | Josh Long Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | -1 | |
22 DNF | 16 | 333 | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -6 | |
23 DNF | 14 | 24G | Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | -9 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 20C | Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 31 | Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI | Francis Creek, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 09X | Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI | Fremont, WI | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 88X | Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 34 | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 29P | Chris Pigeon Allouez , WI | Allouez , WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 007 | Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI | Greenleaf, WI | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 88 | Josh Long Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 09 | Kelsy Hayes New London, WI | New London, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 20C | Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 68 | Mark Joski New Franken, WI | New Franken, WI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 7 | 19P | Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 90K | Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | -3 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 56C | Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | - |
Heat 1Tri-County Heating
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8 | Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 30W | Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI | Oconto Falls, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 28C | Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI | Union Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 54H | Travis Hansen Brillion, WI | Brillion, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 88X | Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 31 | Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI | Francis Creek, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 34 | Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI | Burnett, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 29P | Chris Pigeon Allouez , WI | Allouez , WI | -3 |
Heat 2Tri-County Heating
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2M | Steve Mueller Eagle, WI | Eagle, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 11S | Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI | Fall River, WI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 3M | Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 24G | Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 88 | Josh Long Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 09 | Kelsy Hayes New London, WI | New London, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 20C | Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -1 | |
8 | 3 | 19P | Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -5 |
Heat 3Tri-County Heating
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4K | Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI | Mishcot, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 95 | Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI | Waterford, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 757 | Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI | Combined Locks, WI | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 00 | R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 09X | Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI | Fremont, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 007 | Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI | Greenleaf, WI | - |
Heat 4Tri-County Heating
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 00JR | Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 08 | Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 11 | Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI | Brookfield, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 333 | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 20S | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 90K | Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI | Kewaunee, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 68 | Mark Joski New Franken, WI | New Franken, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 56C | Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | -3 |
IMCA Sport Compacts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 725B | Brian Watzka | 5 | ||
2 | 10 | 69 | Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 8 | |
3 | 23 | 15 | Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI | Kaukana, WI | 20 | |
4 | 12 | 3 | Cody Booth | 8 | ||
5 | 18 | 69D | Brett Deprez Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 13 | |
6 | 2 | 33V | Roland Vandehei III OCONTO, WI | OCONTO, WI | -4 | |
7 | 13 | 50X | Trevor Vandehei Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | 6 | |
8 | 14 | 21J | Justin Finlan Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | 6 | |
9 | 11 | 17D | Matt DeWilde Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 2 | |
10 | 17 | 88 | Nick Everard Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 7 | |
11 | 1 | 360 | Shawn Cady Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | -10 | |
12 | 16 | 44 | Carmen Zahringer Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | 4 | |
13 | 9 | 111 | Kyle Jorgenson Oneida, WI | Oneida, WI | -4 | |
14 | 22 | 4Q | Caden Cummings Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | 8 | |
15 DNF | 5 | 88K | Kenneth Becker Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -10 | |
16 DNF | 19 | 14 | Nathan Bowers Black Creek, WI | Black Creek, WI | 3 | |
17 DNF | 21 | 30 | Logan Mahoney Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | 4 | |
18 DNF | 20 | 725 | Tyler Pfalzgraf Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | 2 | |
19 DNF | 8 | 23G | Garrett Goetsch OCONTO, WI | OCONTO, WI | -11 | |
20 DNF | 3 | 22L | Nathan LeMay Valders, WI | Valders, WI | -17 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 10 | Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI | Faithorn, MI | -6 | |
DQ | 4 | 3B | Adam Broehm Newton, WI | Newton, WI | - | |
DQ | 7 | 117 | James Riske Newton, WI | Newton, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33V | Roland Vandehei III OCONTO, WI | OCONTO, WI | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 117 | James Riske Newton, WI | Newton, WI | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 17D | Matt DeWilde Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 23G | Garrett Goetsch OCONTO, WI | OCONTO, WI | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 50X | Trevor Vandehei Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 44 | Carmen Zahringer Chilton, WI | Chilton, WI | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 14 | Nathan Bowers Black Creek, WI | Black Creek, WI | -5 | |
8 | 1 | 4Q | Caden Cummings Fond Du Lac, WI | Fond Du Lac, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 3 | Cody Booth | 7 | ||
2 | 4 | 88K | Kenneth Becker Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 111 | Kyle Jorgenson Oneida, WI | Oneida, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 22L | Nathan LeMay Valders, WI | Valders, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 21J | Justin Finlan Two Rivers, WI | Two Rivers, WI | - | |
6 | 2 | 88 | Nick Everard Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 725 | Tyler Pfalzgraf Hortonville, WI | Hortonville, WI | -6 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 15 | Ben Schulte Kaukana, WI | Kaukana, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3B | Adam Broehm Newton, WI | Newton, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 360 | Shawn Cady Manitowoc, WI | Manitowoc, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 725B | Brian Watzka | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 69 | Thomas Schulte Kaukauna, WI | Kaukauna, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 10 | Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI | Faithorn, MI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 69D | Brett Deprez Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 30 | Logan Mahoney Appleton, WI | Appleton, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |